Let us not take thought for our separate interests, but let us help one another

FEDERATION - Contacts

District Office 

294 Mill St. E Unit 205
Elora, ON
N0B 1S0

 

Tel 519 843 4043

Toll Free 1 800 267 7867

Fax 519 843 6260

Office Manager..................Danella Smith - Danella.Smith@d18.osstf.ca

TBU Executive 

 

Bargaining Unit President

Paul Rawlinson ...................................................Paul.Rawlinson@d18.osstf.ca

 

1st Vice President

Teresa Katerberg............................................Teresa.Katerberg@d18.osstf.ca

 

2nd Vice President

Erin Doupe.................................................................Erin.Doupe@d18.osstf.ca

 

Chief Negotiator/ Grievance Officer

Mason Reid..............................................................Mason.Reid@d18.osstf.ca

 

Benefits Officer

Dan Hawkins..........................................................Dan.Hawkins@d18.osstf.ca

 

Communications Officer

Vacant

 

Educational Services Officer

Robin Feick...............................................................Robin.Feick@d18.osstf.ca

 

Treasurer

Mason Reid..............................................................Mason.Reid@d18.osstf.ca

 

Health and Safety Officer

Vacant

 

Political Action Officer

Tim Mathewson..................................................Tim.Mathewson@d18.osstf.ca

 

Secretary

Amy Reinders.......................................................Amy.Reinders@d18.osstf.ca

 

Parliamentary Chairperson

Dan Hawkins..........................................................Dan.Hawkins@d18.osstf.ca

Branch Contacts

Branch 10 

President................................................................................Todd Willoughby

Vice President................................................................................Doris Aitken

CBC Rep...................................................................................Frances Norlen

Ed Services Rep.........................................................................................

Health and Safety Rep..............................................................Derek Webster

Benefits Rep

CCVI 

President..........................................................................................Kris Tozer 

Vice President.................................................Katie Schreiber / Erin Mulcahey

CBC Rep.......................................................................................Anna Wilson

Ed Services Rep............................................................................Ruth Tanner

Health and Safety Rep................................................................Geoffrey Little

Benefits Rep...................................................Katie Schreiber / Erin Mulcahey

CDDHS 

President.......................................................................................Doug Steele

Vice President.............................................................................Amy Reinders

CBC Rep...................................................................................Tara DeBrower

Ed Services Rep...........................................................................Jeff Wellman

Health and Safety Rep.......................................Mark Greenfield/Jeff Wellman

Benefits Rep..............................................................................Tara DeBrower

CHSS 

President........................................................................………….Rob Reimer 

Vice President............................................................….................Scott Harris

CBC Rep.............................................................................................Liz Boyle

Ed Services Rep..........................................................................Barb Omland

Health and Safety Rep...................................................….......…Aaron Meyer

Benefits Rep...…………………………………...…...………………Sarah Drost

CWDHS 

President...........................................................................………....Jim Mason

Vice President........................................................................Rebecca Grimes

CBC Rep.............................................…………..................................Tim King

Ed Services Rep...............................................................Pamela Brown Wass

Health and Safety Rep.............................................................Geoff Patterson

Benefits Rep...................................................................................Mike Cottrill

EDHS 

President...............................................................................Teresa Katerberg

Vice President..................................................................................Laura Beal

CBC Rep......................................................................................Dan Hawkins

Ed Services Rep............................................................................Robin Feick

Health and Safety Rep.......................................................John Paul Bertuola

Benefits Rep................................................................................Dan Hawkins

GCVI 

President..........................................................................Corrine MacGillivary

Vice President..............................................................................Mike Chaves

CBC Rep.............................................................................Adrianne Knighton

Ed Services Rep.........................................................................................

Health and Safety Rep............................................................Veronica Brandt

Benefits Rep..................................................................................Bill Harcourt

JFRCVI 

President.........................................................................................Erin Doupe

Vice President.............................................................................Lisa Miszczak

CBC Rep........................................................................................Oliver Hyde

Ed Services Rep.................................................................................Tim Card

Health and Safety Rep......…….....................Michelle Brady / Meredith Taylor

Benefits Rep.................................Mira Soni / Teresa Ventresca  / Oliver Hyde

NDSS 

President........................................................................................Cathy Smith

Vice President...........................................................................Sarrah Beemer

CBC Rep.....................................................................................David Staines

Ed Services Rep...................................................................Lindsay Clements

Health and Safety Rep................................................................Karl Swenson

Benefits Rep..........................................................................Jessica Molenaar

ODSS 

President...................................................................................Susan Schenk 

Vice President...........................................................................Anne Thomson

CBC Rep........................................................................................Alanna King

Ed Services Rep..............................................................................Lisa Unger

Health and Safety Rep................................................................Rick Moyer

Benefits Rep...............................................................................................

WHSS 

President.......................................................................................Bob Hosken

Vice President..........................................................................Greg Senyshyn

CBC Rep......................................................................................Neal Carriere

Ed Services Rep..........................................................................Dave Forsyth

Health and Safety Rep................................................................................

Benefits Rep................................................................................Tony Qushair

WSS 

President........................................................................................Mark Wilson

Vice President....................................................................John DeFribrizio

CBC Rep....................................................................................................

Ed Services Rep..........................................................................Greg Heaslip

Health and Safety Rep................................................................................

Benefits Rep..................................................................................Nikki LeClair